- Privacy Statement -

- Privacy Statement -

本隱私權保護政策為 ”Whengi” “Pencil Studio 鉛筆工作室 “Marker Studio 麥克筆工作室 “Crayon Studio 蠟筆工作室” (以下簡稱統稱:Whengi)其所屬的WindowsiOSAndroid系列應用程式(Apps)zBookScenesPWA,網頁服務,Whengi帳號系統,官方網頁之任何分頁,資產負債管理系統 (zMoney),健康管理系統 (zHealth),日記整合系統 (zDiary),雲端電腦服務,遠端電腦服務,網域代管,DNS代管,郵件收發伺服器代管,伺服器代管,Whengi訂單系統,各式Whengi服務與活動,(以下簡稱統稱:Whengi服務)在保護使用者個人資料及提供更佳服務的原則之下,基於個人資料保護法所制訂,我們將依此隱私權政策來處理使用Whengi服務所收集到的使用者個人資料並盡力加以保護和加密,您可從以下內容詳細了解。

 

 

適用範圍

•本保護政策涵蓋範圍限於Whengi服務所向您要求之個人資訊,包括使用者名稱年齡性別地址,身分證字號,電子郵件信箱,電話,資產負債管理系統 輸入的資料,Whengi服務,以及其他您下載,瀏覽官網所提供之資料

•若您經由連結、廣告或其他方式連結到Whengi服務以外之網站或應用程式時,則依該網站或應用程式之隱私權政策規定,相關責任歸屬與Whengi無關。

•由使用者自行於Whengi服務使用過程中所公開的個人資料不在此保護範圍之內,如Apps中的 “期望功能與改進”之留言內容,官網評分評論等…。

使用 “資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)”,則同意Whengi公佈之 隱私權&責任歸屬 政策聲明所有內容。

使用 “健康管理系統 (zHealth)”,則同意Whengi公佈之 隱私權&責任歸屬 政策聲明所有內容。

使用 “日記整合系統 (zDiary)”,則同意Whengi公佈之 隱私權&責任歸屬 政策聲明所有內容。

使用 “雲端電腦服務“,則同意Whengi公佈之 隱私權&責任歸屬 政策聲明所有內容。

使用 “遠端電腦服務“,則同意Whengi公佈之 隱私權&責任歸屬 政策聲明所有內容。

使用 “Whengi服務“,則同意Whengi公佈之 隱私權&責任歸屬 政策聲明所有內容。

 

資料收集及使用方式

•當您使用Whengi服務、參加Whengi與合作伙伴舉辦之活動時,Whengi會收集由您所提供或在前述使用過程中所產生的資料。

當您選擇停止使用或停止訂閱資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)時,你的資料,檔案與報表皆會轉移到 資產負債管理系統 (zMoney) 中的 P方案或F方案 群組中,除非在停止使用或停止訂閱後於三天內提出資料安全保密處理申請,若超過三天期限,則不得異議。

為提供更適合您更棒更完善的服務,Whengi服務會使用Cookie的技術等分析工具,自動接收並且記錄您瀏覽器上的伺服器數值或應用程式使用數據,包括IP AddressCookie中的資料及用戶讀取網頁紀錄,操作方式和熱鍵等…。

•你的個人資料會用作Whengi的市場調查、分析研究、強化各式服務功能,等,以上皆是以保密的方式進行。

 

資料披露與保護方式

•Whengi不會向任何人出售或提供您的個人資料,包含 “Whengi服務資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)”健康管理系統 (zHealth)”日記整合系統 (zDiary)”雲端電腦服務遠端電腦服務雲端租用,等資料

當使用者使用資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)” 並選擇 “P“S“F時,其所有資料必須與所有資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)” 中的使用者共享。

•以下情形發生時,Whengi可能會提供您的個人資料予必要使用之單位:

當有違法事實時,配合相關司法或行政機關依職務需要之調查或使用。

為了提供您所要求的產品、服務,而必須和第三方分享您的個人資訊。

•為了保護使用者隱私,我們不提供查詢其他使用者資料之服務,若您有法律相關問題及需求,請向司法機關提出告訴後,由司法機關向Whengi申請取得,但我們的立場是會盡全力保護使用者的資料不讓他人或任何單位取得,除非他人以暴力手段入侵取得

 

責任歸屬

•”資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)” 屬於 資料收集,資料分析,圖表呈現 的輔助工具,系統本身並不能提供決策決定。

•”健康管理系統 (zHealth)” 屬於 資料收集,資料分析,圖表呈現 的輔助工具,系統本身並不能提供決策決定和健康判定,任何不適,請尋求專業醫療診斷。

•”日記整合系統 (zDiary)” 屬於 資料收集,資料分析,圖表呈現 的輔助工具,系統本身並不能提供決策決定。

若因使用,觀看資產負債管理系統 (zMoney)” 中的功能,導致任何財損,物損皆屬使用者、觀看者、決策者的個人行為問題,與系統演算,顯示,Whengi無關。

若因使用,觀看健康管理系統 (zHealth)” 中的功能,導致任何財損,物損,身心受傷,死亡,等,皆屬使用者、觀看者、決策者的個人行為問題,與系統演算,顯示,Whengi無關。

若因使用Whengi服務導致任何財損,物損皆屬使用者、觀看者、決策者的個人行為問題,與Whengi服務無關。

若使用Whengi服務的使用者,有任何違法行為,皆屬於帳號使用者,帳號擁有者的個人行為,與Whengi無關,且一切法律責任由帳號使用者,帳號擁有者自行承擔。

 

資料保密與安全

•您的個人資料,帳號等資料僅提供給必要接觸或開發需要之工作人員使用,對於每個會接觸到的人員皆有嚴格的權限管制,例如階層式管理,以保障資料安全與隱私

 

隱私權保護政策修訂原則

•Whengi保有修改本隱私權政策的權力,當Whengi進行隱私權保護政策的大幅度修改時,會在Whengi的官網 ( https://www.whengi.com ) 公告告知使用者。

•Whengi會不定期進行隱私權保護政策的修改,若小幅度修改時,不會進行任何告知。

 

給我們建議

•若您對於本隱私權保護政策有任何建議或疑問,請以此聯絡信箱聯絡我們:service@whengi.com,或前往各工作室的粉絲專頁私訊。

 

本隱私權和責任歸屬聲明之最後更新日期為西元20220315

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://www.whengi.com.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.